"Get your CV into great shape,
your livelihood depends on it."

Call or SMS 0416 299 541

 
   home  |  reviews  |  pricing  |  resume help  |  australian resume tips about us  | contact us 

 

Privacy Policy

The CV Company respects your privacy and acknowledges you have certain rights relating to the personal information we collect, use and store about you.

The CV Company supports the National Privacy Principles and has procedures in place to meet the requirements of the law. We will treat all personal information provided to us with respect and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that it is correct, secure, and protected from unauthorised use. We do not collect personal data for the purpose of external activity, nor will we ever request such activity.

Collection of Personal Information

The CV Company will only collect information that is necessary for the purposes for which it is provided. We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.
When we obtain personal information we will not disclose it to a third party without your consent, either verbal or written

Data Collection and Purpose Specification

The CV Company will ensure that the information we collect is accurate, complete and up to date, by allowing you, wherever possible, to access the details and request changes.  Protocols are in place to restrict access to personal information held both on computer and in writing.  Personal details may be stored in a database, on our network, or manually in files within our offices.

The CV Company web site does not communicate with third party sources , other than by way of external and internal links.

If you would like any further information please email our customer service team on: enquiries@theCVcompany.com.au.

 


 

Make your next career move with a professionally written resume!

The CV Company writes resumes for:

Engineers

Registered Nurses and Health Specialists

Building Supervisors

Scientific

IT Specialists

Finance

Office Administration

Call Centre

Sales and Marketing

Retail

Skilled Trades

Graduates

School Leavers

Career Mums

Extended absence from the workforce

Contact a Professional Resume Writer
 

 


 


Information

Reviews
Professional CV Writing Packages / Pricing
About us - Professional Resume Writing Services
Contact a Professional Resume Writer
Privacy Policy
Site Map


Resume Help

How to write a resume
How to get an interview
How to write a LinkedIn profile
Resume Formats
Sample Resumes
Resume Preparation
Will your resume make the cut?
Resume Book - Mirror, Mirror on The Wall

Australian Resume Tips

Copyright by The CV Company